Graduation Celebration

Date: 
05/01/2020 - 12:00pm
Location: 
n/a

Although the COVID-19 reponse has cancelled this event, we we would like to recognize the following graduates as well as our awards and scholarships recipients.

Doctor of Philosophy

Shardrack Asare

Rosemary Calabro

Catherine Denning

Shi Li

Xiaojia Ren

Travis Schuyler

Bin Sun

Shanshan Wang

Yuchen Zhang

Master of Science

Iris Begum

Mason Daniel

Tracy Gastineau

Walker Mask

Mehak Sachdeva








 

Bachelor of Arts

Anne Abell*

Ebubechi Adindu*

Emily Butler*

Ayla Deck*

Deanna DeHoff

Blair Dever

Ryan Freer

Rachel Hammer

Lance Johnson

Hunter Maxwell*

Hannah Newberry*

Madison Prieto

Cody Robinette*

Trinity Rudd

Muna Shakhashiro*

Maria Shamai

Madeline Szubert*

Emma Vallee*

Madison Von Deylen*

Mahala Walker*

Phillip Woolery

*Denotes Chemistry Department Honors

Bachelor of Science

Charles Beasley

Danielle Berkowitz*

Brooke Brundage

Elizabeth Caudill*

Haley Coleman

James Coogle

Katherine Cotter*

Andrew Dunbar*

Bryce Elliott*

Luke Fish

Alexis Flynn

Stephen Goodlet*

Heba Hanbali

Angela Jones*

Emily Meredith

Martha Mortell

Christian Powell

Christopher Stanford*

Coron Tsurara

*Denotes Chemistry Department Honors

 

 

 


 

Undergraduate Scholarships (2020-2021)
Thomas B. Nantz Scholarship Bailey Chandler
Paul G. Sears Chemistry Scholarship Reilly Cochran
Paul G. Sears Chemistry Scholarship Lauren Osias
Paul G. Sears Chemistry Scholarship Claire Scott
Robert M. Boyer Memorial Scholarship April Collins
David W. and Eloise C. Young Scholarship Anna Fatta
David W. and Eloise C. Young Scholarship Amanda Shaw
Robert Singleton Hart 1907 Scholarship Allison Segard
Paul L. Corio Scholarship Tyler Vogel
Dr. Hume and Ellen Towle Bedford Scholarship Matthew Farmer
ACS-Hach Land Grant Scholarship  
ACS-Hach Land Grant Scholarship  
Scholarships (2019-2020)
Wilbur L. Price Undergraduate Scholarship Jenna Rector (Fall 2019)
Wilbur L. Price Undergraduate Scholarship Lenvel Perry III (Fall 2019)
Murrill Graduate Fellowship Kyle Baustert

 

Graduate Awards (2019-2020)
100% Plus Taylor Varner
100% Plus Alexandra Riddle
Fast Start Nadeesha Kothalawala
Graduate Reseach Tyler Mertens
Outstanding TA Kanthi Nuti
Outstanding TA Vinayak Bhat
Outstanding General Chemistry TA Al  Masud Abdullah
Outstanding General Chemistry TA Keerthan Rao
Undergradute Awards (2019-2020)
General Chemistry Excellence Award Ben You
General Chemistry Excellence Award Danielle Dutton
General Chemistry Excellence Award Tongxin Wang
Freshman Chemistry Award Ashley Bates
Hammond Leadership Award Angela Jones
Willard R. Meredith Memorial Award Lauren Seeger
Nancy J. Stafford Award Christopher Stanford
Hammond Undergraduate Service Award Ebubechi Adindu
Hammond Undergraduate Service Award JT Coogle

 

Type of Event (for grouping events):
X
Enter your linkblue username.
Enter your linkblue password.
Secure Login

This login is SSL protected

Loading